wombat.ch

your Partner for Network Design and CMS

some Config or Quickfinder for me:

 #Show Version
    • IOS (tm) C2950 Software (C2950-I6Q4L2-M), Version 12.1(22)EA4, RELEASE SOFTWARE (fc1)
    • 48 FastEthernet/IEEE 802.3 interface(s)
    • 2 Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.3 interface(s)
    • uptime is 1 year, 17 weeks, 13 hours, 31 minutes
# show inve
= show inventar

NAME: "1", DESCR: "WS-C3560-48TS"
PID: WS-C3560-48TS-S   , VID: V02, SN: FDO1138Z95S
 
#show interface status Port      Name                      Status         Vlan          Duplex  Speed Type
Fa0/1     Unused Port           disabled       1              auto   auto 10/100BaseTX
Fa0/2     IP Phone and User  notconnect   1100         auto   auto 10/100BaseTX
Fa0/3     IP Phone and User  notconnect   1100         auto   auto 10/100BaseTX
Fa0/4     IP Phone and User  notconnect   1100         auto   auto 10/100BaseTX
TX = Kupfer
SX = Multimode
LX = Singelmod

#show power inline Available:124.0(w)  Used:92.4(w)  Remaining:31.6(w)

Interface Admin  Oper       Power   Device              Class Max
                            (Watts)
--------- ------ ---------- ------- ------------------- ----- ----
Gi0/1     auto   off        0.0     n/a                 n/a   30.0
Gi0/2     auto   on         15.4    Ieee PD             3     30.0
Gi0/3     auto   on         15.4    Ieee PD             3     30.0
Gi0/4     auto   on         15.4    Ieee PD             3     30.0
Gi0/5     auto   on         15.4    Ieee PD             3     30.0
Gi0/6     auto   on         15.4    Ieee PD             3     30.0
Gi0/7     auto   on         15.4    Ieee PD             3     30.0
Gi0/8     auto   off        0.0     n/a                 n/a   30.0

#show env all  SYSTEM TEMPERATURE is OK
System Temperature Value: 46 Degree Celsius
System Temperature State: GREEN
Yellow Threshold : 80 Degree Celsius
Red Threshold    : 90 Degree Celsius

SW  PID                 Serial#     Status           Sys Pwr  PoE Pwr  Watts
---  ------------------  ----------  ---------------  -------  -------  -----
 1  Built-in                                         Good
 
     

---

 Port Mirroring Cisco Link
 Introduction to Cisco IOS NetFlow - A Technical Overview Cisco Link
Building Scalable Syslog Management Solutions Cisco Link
How to configure tac_plus server on Debian networkjutsu.com/tacacs/

- -  
-
-
-
-

RSS Feed

part of ...

Linux Counter

Disqus

 

Learning Network

Seti@home & Boinc

myBonic

statistik

 


Who is Online

We have 158 guests and no members online

We have 177 guests, no bots and no members online